Last Updated: June 9, 2015 1:50 PM
Democratic Registration & Turnout
221,962 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 16,826 7.58%
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 851 0.38%
Provisional Turnout 121 0.05%
Emergency Turnout 0 0.00%
Overseas Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 17,798 8.02%


Republican Registration & Turnout
43,388 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 2,112 4.87%
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 187 0.43%
Provisional Turnout 4 0.01%
Emergency Turnout 0 0.00%
Overseas Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 2,303 5.31%


Non Partisan Registration & Turnout
222,889 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 0 0.00%
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Emergency Turnout 0 0.00%
Overseas Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Registration & Turnout
488,239 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 18,938 3.88%
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 1,038 0.21%
Provisional Turnout 125 0.03%
Emergency Turnout 0 0.00%
Overseas Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 20,101 4.12%


Dem - Assembly 26th District
29/29 100.00%
Under Votes 83
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Wayne B. MAREK 240 49.28%
Avery HART 243 49.90%
Write-In 4 0.82%
Total 487 100.00%


Dem - Assembly 27th District
127/127 100.00%
Under Votes 1262
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mila M. JASEY 3,593 50.78%
John F. McKEON 3,459 48.88%
Write-In 24 0.34%
Total 7,076 100.00%


Dem - Assembly 28th District
157/157 100.00%
Under Votes 556
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ralph R. CAPUTO 2,727 49.36%
Cleopatra G. TUCKER 2,768 50.10%
Write-In 30 0.54%
Total 5,525 100.00%


Dem - Assembly 29th District
127/127 100.00%
Under Votes 883
Over Votes 4
     
  Vote Count Percent
L.Grace SPENCER 2,735 52.34%
Eliana PINTOR MARIN 2,480 47.46%
Write-In 10 0.19%
Total 5,225 100.00%


Dem - Assembly 34th District
100/100 100.00%
Under Votes 2250
Over Votes 4
     
  Vote Count Percent
Sheila Y. OLIVER 6,064 51.30%
Thomas P. GIBLIN 5,735 48.52%
Write-In 21 0.18%
Total 11,820 100.00%


Dem - Assembly 40th District
10/10 100.00%
Under Votes 22
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Christine ORDWAY 77 50.00%
Paul VAGIANOS 77 50.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 154 100.00%


Dem - County Clerk
550/550 100.00%
Under Votes 2730
Over Votes 7
     
  Vote Count Percent
Christopher J. DURKIN 14,913 99.85%
Write-In 23 0.15%
Total 14,936 100.00%


Dem - Sheriff
550/550 100.00%
Under Votes 2982
Over Votes 1
     
  Vote Count Percent
Armando B. FONTOURA 14,613 99.60%
Write-In 59 0.40%
Total 14,672 100.00%


Dem - Borough Council-Caldwell
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 8
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Francis X. ROGERS III 91 49.46%
Stephen J. FLACK 91 49.46%
Write-In 2 1.09%
Total 184 100.00%


Dem - Council Ward 1-East Orange
10/10 100.00%
Under Votes 61
Over Votes 1
     
  Vote Count Percent
Amy LEWIS 766 55.51%
Andrea McPHATTER 611 44.28%
Write-In 3 0.22%
Total 1,380 100.00%


Dem - Council Ward 2-East Orange
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 51
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jacquelyn E. JOHNSON 447 61.23%
Muzammil M. STEVENS 282 38.63%
Write-In 1 0.14%
Total 730 100.00%


Dem - Council Ward 3-East Orange
11/11 100.00%
Under Votes 25
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Quilla E. TALMADGE 660 65.48%
Belinda D. JACKSON 346 34.33%
Write-In 2 0.20%
Total 1,008 100.00%


Dem - Council Ward 4-East Orange
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 38
Over Votes 1
     
  Vote Count Percent
Casim L. GOMEZ 505 66.89%
Zaimah ABDULAH 247 32.72%
Write-In 3 0.40%
Total 755 100.00%


Dem - Council Ward 5-East Orange
11/11 100.00%
Under Votes 46
Over Votes 6
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mustafa AI. M. BRENT 660 56.22%
Kevin E. TAYLOR 513 43.70%
Write-In 1 0.09%
Total 1,174 100.00%


Dem - Borough Council-Essex Fells
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 2
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Borough Council-Essex Fells Unexpired 1 Year
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 1
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Mayor - Fairfield
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 35
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


Dem - Mayor Glen Ridge
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 88
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Borough Council-Glenn Ridge
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 176
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Township Committee-Maplewood
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 626
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
Gerard W. RYAN 845 21.40%
Nancy J. ADAMS 1,529 38.73%
Greg LEMBRICH 1,558 39.46%
Write-In 16 0.41%
Total 3,948 100.00%


Dem - Township Committee-Millburn
16/16 100.00%
Under Votes 120
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 57 100.00%
Total 57 100.00%


Dem - Borough Council-North Caldwell
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 58
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Borough Council-Roseland
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 173
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


Dem - Township Council-West Caldwell
9/9 100.00%
Under Votes 193
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


Rep - Assembly 26th District
29/29 100.00%
Under Votes 57
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jay WEBBER 408 50.94%
Bettylou DeCROCE 393 49.06%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 801 100.00%


Rep - Assembly 27th District
127/127 100.00%
Under Votes 156
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Tayfun SELEN 779 50.55%
Wonkyu Q RIM 755 48.99%
Write-In 7 0.45%
Total 1,541 100.00%


Rep - Assembly 28th District
157/157 100.00%
Under Votes 73
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Darnel C. HENRY 355 50.07%
David H. PINCKNEY 347 48.94%
Write-In 7 0.99%
Total 709 100.00%


Rep - Assembly 29th District
127/127 100.00%
Under Votes 99
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Nicholas G. CAMPIONE 274 52.39%
Jeannette VERAS 245 46.85%
Write-In 4 0.76%
Total 523 100.00%


Rep - Assembly 34th District
100/100 100.00%
Under Votes 20
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
John M. TRAIER 118 51.53%
Louis A. RODRIGUEZ 111 48.47%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 229 100.00%


Rep - Assembly 40th District
10/10 100.00%
Under Votes 17
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
David C. RUSSO 115 52.04%
Scott T. RUMANA 106 47.96%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 221 100.00%


Rep - County Clerk
550/550 100.00%
Under Votes 231
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Adam KRAEMER 1,987 99.70%
Write-In 6 0.30%
Total 1,993 100.00%


Rep - Sheriff
550/550 100.00%
Under Votes 276
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Antonio S. PIRES 1,931 99.43%
Write-In 11 0.57%
Total 1,942 100.00%


Rep - Borough Council-Caldwell
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 10
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Richard HAUSER 94 49.47%
Ricardo ALONSO 93 48.95%
Write-In 3 1.58%
Total 190 100.00%


Rep - Council Ward 1-East Orange
10/10 100.00%
Under Votes 5
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Council Ward 2-East Orange
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 4
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Council Ward 3-East Orange
11/11 100.00%
Under Votes 0
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Council Ward 4-East Orange
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 4
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Council Ward 5-East Orange
11/11 100.00%
Under Votes 6
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Borough Council-Essex Fells
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 0
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
William B. SULLIVAN 0 0.00%
Glenn W. KOECHLING 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Borough Council-Essex Fells Unexpired 1 Year
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 0
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Gregory J. HINDY 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Mayor - Fairfield
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 6
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
James GASPARINI 104 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 104 100.00%


Rep - Mayor Glen Ridge
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 30
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Borough Council-Glenn Ridge
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 60
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Township Committee-Maplewood
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 132
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Phyllis R. SCALERA 117 99.15%
Write-In 1 0.85%
Total 118 100.00%


Rep - Township Committee-Millburn
16/16 100.00%
Under Votes 3
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jodi L. ROSENBERG 119 99.17%
Write-In 1 0.83%
Total 120 100.00%


Rep - Borough Council-North Caldwell
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 15
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Francis X. ASTORINO 83 49.11%
Robert C. KESSLER 85 50.30%
Write-In 1 0.59%
Total 169 100.00%


Rep - Borough Council-Roseland
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 26
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Peter SMITH 70 48.61%
Thomas TSILIONIS 72 50.00%
Write-In 2 1.39%
Total 144 100.00%


Rep - Township Council-West Caldwell
9/9 100.00%
Under Votes 17
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stanley W. HLADIK 124 49.80%
Michael CRUDELE 123 49.40%
Write-In 2 0.80%
Total 249 100.00%